16_08_907ChannelHero2
PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE
_

What's playing on the Channel 907?

Channel 907 (907 HD/1 SD) is available exclusively to GCI TV subscribers and provides locally-produced sports, programs of Native Alaskan interest, and special events coverage.

Upcoming programs and events

MAY 29
12:00 AM Sea Hunt
12:30 AM Sea Hunt
1:00 AM Flipper
1:30 AM Flipper
2:00 AM Movie: All The Young Men
4:00 AM Movie: Battle of the River Plate
6:30 AM Movie: Anzio
9:00 AM Movie: Pork Chop Hill
11:00 AM Movie: Castle Keep
1:00 PM Movie: Das Boot
6:00 PM Frontiers
6:30 PM Frontiers
7:00 PM Dangerous Waters
8:00 PM Movie: Darwin
9:30 PM Alaska's Denali Park
10:00 PM Movie: The Victors 
MAY 29
12:00 AM Sea Hunt
12:30 AM Sea Hunt
1:00 AM Flipper
1:30 AM Flipper
2:00 AM Movie: All The Young Men
4:00 AM Movie: Battle of the River Plate
6:30 AM Movie: Anzio
9:00 AM Movie: Pork Chop Hill
11:00 AM Movie: Castle Keep
1:00 PM Movie: Das Boot
6:00 PM Frontiers
6:30 PM Frontiers
7:00 PM Dangerous Waters
8:00 PM Movie: Darwin
9:30 PM Alaska's Denali Park
10:00 PM Movie: The Victors 
AUGUST 4
12:00 AM Movie: Frankie and Johnny
2:00 AM Bat Masterson
2:30 AM Movie: Just You and Me, Kid
3:30 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
4:00 AM Max Steel
4:30 AM Angry Birds
5:00 AM Miraculous Ladybug
5:30 AM Rocket Monkeys
6:00 AM Super 4
6:30 AM Movie: Don't Worry, We'll Think of a Title 
8:30 AM Movie: Funny Thing Happened on the... 
10:30 AM Movie: Bound for Glory
1:30 PM Movie: Crossroads
3:30 PM Movie: The Buddy Holly Story
5:30 PM Movie: Kid Galahad
7:30 PM Movie: Clambake

9:30 PM

Movie: Follow That Dream 
AUGUST 5
12:00 AM Movie: Hannibal Brooks
2:00 AM Bat Masterson
2:30 AM Movie: The Legend of Johnny Lingo
3:30 AM Movie: Just You and Me, Kid
4:30 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
5:00 AM Super 4
5:30 AM Pac-Man
6:00 AM Scary Larry
6:30 AM Pink Panther & Pals
7:00 AM Pac Man
7:30 AM Get Wild 
8:00 AM Wild About Animals
8:30 AM Whaddyado
9:00 AM Mackenzie's Raiders
9:30 AM Mackenzie's Raiders
10:00 AM Mackenzie's Raiders

10:30 AM

Movie: The Mercenary
12:30 PM Movie: Possee
2:30 PM Movie: Excalibur 
5:30 PM The Magnificent Seven
6:30 PM The Magnificent Seven
7:30 PM The Young Riders
8:30 PM The Young Riders
9:30 PM Movie: Assisi Underground 
AUGUST 6
12:00 AM Alaska's Gulf Coast
1:00 AM Movie: Body Double
3:00 AM Sea Hunt
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Movie: The Legend of Johnny Lingo
6:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
6:30 AM Super 4
7:00 AM Pac Man
7:30 AM Scary Larry
8:00 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:30 AM Frontiers
9:00 AM UAA Volleyball UAA Seawolves vs. Saint Martin Saints 
10:00 AM Bond with Bears
10:30 AM UAA Volleyball  UAA Seawolves vs. Seattle Pacific Falcons

12:00 PM

Robert Service's Tales of the North
1:00 PM Movie: Who's Harry Crumb?
3:00 PM Movie: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 
5:00 PM Alaska's Grizzlies
6:00 PM Season Chasers
6:30 PM Softball 360
7:00 PM First National Bowl Large School Football Championship 
9:00 PM Bond With Bears
9:30 PM Pro Watercross
10:00 PM Softball 360
10:30 PM Frontiers
11:00 PM Season Chasers 
11:30 PM Alaska Channel - Anchorage 
AUGUST 7
12:00 AM Movie: The Legend of Johnny Lingo
2:00 AM Sea Hunt
2:30 AM Flipper
3:00 AM Flipper
3:30 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
4:00 AM Max Steel
4:30 AM Angry Birds
5:00 AM Miraculous Ladybug
5:30 AM Rocket Monkeys
6:00 AM Super 4
6:30 AM Mister Ed
7:00 AM Mister Ed
7:30 AM Movie: Love at Large
9:30 AM Movie: Deja Vu
11:30 AM Movie: Just One of the Guys
1:30 PM Movie: Zapped!

3:30 PM

Alaska's Inside Passage
4:30 PM Frontiers 
5:00 PM Frontiers
5:30 PM Dangerous Waters  
6:30 PM Pro Watercross  
7:00 PM River of Bears  
7:30 PM Movie: Hugo  
10:00 PM Movie: The Indian in the Cupboard   
AUGUST 8
12:00 AM Movie: The Mean Season
2:00 AM Sea Hunt
2:30 AM Flipper
3:00 AM Flipper
3:30 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
4:00 AM Max Steel
4:30 AM Angry Birds
5:00 AM Miraculous Ladybug
5:30 AM Rocket Monkeys
6:00 AM Super 4
6:30 AM Mister Ed
7:00 AM Mister Ed
7:30 AM Movie: Harry in Your Pocket
9:30 AM Movie: Matchless
11:30 AM Movie: Fuzz
1:30 PM Movie: The Defiant Ones

3:30 PM

Movie: Billion Dollar Brain
5:30 PM Movie: Blind Fury
7:30 PM Movie: Quantum of Solace
10:00 PM Movie: Miami Blues 
AUGUST 9
12:00 AM Movie: The Foreigner 
2:00 AM Sea Hunt
2:30 AM Sea Hunt
3:00 AM Flipper
3:30 AM Flipper
4:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando 
4:30 AM Max Steel   
5:00 AM Angry Birds
5:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
6:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
6:30 AM Super 4
7:00 AM Movie: Patty Hearst 
9:00 AM Movie: Bright Angel
11:00 AM Movie: Crossplot
1:00 PM Movie: The Thomas Crown Affair
3:00 PM Movie: The Falcon and the Snowman
5:30 PM Movie: Quantum of Solace 

8:00 PM

Movie: The Shepherd 
10:00 PM Movie: Urban Justice 
AUGUST 10
12:00 AM Movie: Armed and Dangerous 
2:00 AM Sea Hunt
2:30 AM Sea Hunt
3:00 AM Flipper
3:30 AM Flipper
4:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
4:30 AM Max Steel
5:00 AM Angry Birds
5:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
6:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
6:30 AM Super 4
7:00 AM Mister Ed
7:30 AM Mister Ed
8:00 AM Movie: National Lampoon's Movie Madness
10:00 AM Movie: The Longshot
12:00 PM Movie: Lars and the Real Girl

2:00 PM

Movie: Rikky and Pete
4:00 PM Movie: Death at a Funeral 
6:00 PM Movie: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 
8:00 PM Movie: Three Amigos!
10:00 PM Cops & Robbersons 
AUGUST 11
12:00 AM Movie: Loverboy
2:00 AM Movie: The Indian in the Cupboard
3:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
3:30 AM Max Steel
4:00 AM Angry Birds
4:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Super 4
6:00 AM Mister Ed
6:30 AM Mister Ed
7:00 AM Movie: Mannequin on the Move
9:00 AM Movie: Happy Anniversary
11:00 AM Movie: Some Like it Hot
1:30 PM Movie: West Side Story
5:00 PM 907 Football  Soldotna High School vs. West High School
7:30 PM Alaska Channel- Fairbanks

8:00 PM

Movie: Darwin
9:30 PM Movie: Tea with Mussolini 
AUGUST 12
12:00 AM Movie: Attack on the Iron Coast
2:00 AM Bat Masterson
2:30 AM Bat Masterson
3:00 AM Movie: Blizzard 
5:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
5:30 AM Super 4
6:00 AM Pac-Man
6:30 AM Scary Larry
7:00 AM Pink Panther & Pals
7:30 AM Pac Man
8:00 AM Get Wild
8:30 AM Wild About Animals
9:00 AM Whaddyado
9:30 AM Mackenzie's Raiders
10:00 AM Movie: The Hallelujah Trail
1:00 PM Movie: The Shepherd

3:00 PM

Movie: Seabiscuit
6:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
7:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
8:00 PM The Young Riders
9:00 PM The Young Riders
10:00 PM Movie: Blind Fury 
AUGUST 13
12:00 AM Alaska's Kenai Peninsula
1:00 AM Movie: The Believers
3:00 AM Sea Hunt
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Movie: Blizzard
6:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando 
6:30 AM Super 4
7:00 AM Pac Man
7:30 AM Scary Larry
8:00 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:30 AM Frontiers
9:00 AM UAA Volleyball  UAA Seawolves vs. Western Oregon Wolves
10:00 AM Food for Thought
10:30 AM UAA Volleyball UAA Seawolves vs. Concordia Cavaliers

11:30 AM

Alaska Channel- Fairbanks
12:00 PM Anchorage Alaska
1:00 PM Movie: Zapped!
3:00 PM Movie: Loverboy 
5:00 PM Alaska Kenai Fjords
6:00 PM Season Chasers
6:30 PM Softball 360
7:00 PM 907 Football  Soldotna High School vs. West High School
9:30 PM Alaska Channel- Anchorage  
10:00 PM Softball 360  
10:30 PM Frontiers  
11:00 PM Season Chasers  
11:30 PM Pro Watercross   
AUGUST 14
12:00 AM Movie:What Goes Up 
2:30 AM Sea Hunt
3:00 AM Flipper
3:30 AM Flipper
4:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
4:30 AM Max Steel
5:00 AM Angry Birds
5:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
6:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
6:30 AM Super 4
7:00 AM Mister Ed
7:30 AM Mister Ed
8:00 AM Movie: One More Time
10:00 AM Movie: At War with the Army
12:00 PM Movie: Rikky and Pete

2:00 PM

Movie: Look Who's Talking Too
4:00 PM Alaska's Mendenhall Glacier 
5:00 PM Frontiers
5:30 PM Frontiers 
6:00 PM Dangerous Waters
7:00 PM Pro Watercross  
7:30 PM Glacier Bay National  
8:00 PM Movie: The Butcher's Wife  
10:00 PM  Movie: Playing by Heart   
AUGUST 15
12:00 AM Movie: Bright Angel 
2:00 AM Flipper
2:30 AM Flipper
3:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
3:30 AM Max Steel
4:00 AM Angry Birds
4:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Super 4
6:00 AM Movie: Black Girl 
8:00 AM Movie: Toys in the Attic 
10:00 AM Movie: Crossplot
12:00 PM Movie: Diplomatic Immunity
2:00 PM Movie: Absence of Malice

4:30 PM

Movie: The Deep
7:00 PM Movie: Against All Odds
9:30 PM Movie: Tequila Sunrise 
AUGUST 16
12:00 AM Movie: Terror in a Texas Town 
2:00 AM Flipper
2:30 AM Flipper
3:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
3:30 AM Max Steel
4:00 AM Angry Birds
4:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Super 4
6:00 AM Movie: Real Men
8:00 AM Movie: Shanghai Surprise 
10:00 AM Movie: Pumpkin
12:00 PM Movie: The Other End of the Line
2:30 PM Movie: Casey's Shadow 

5:00 PM

Movie: A Fistful of Dollars
7:00 PM Movie: Posse
9:00 PM Movie: The Hallelujah Trail