16_08_907ChannelHero2
PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE
_

What's playing on the Channel 907?

Channel 907 (907 HD/1 SD) is available exclusively to GCI TV subscribers and provides locally-produced sports, programs of Native Alaskan interest, and special events coverage.

Upcoming programs and events

MAY 29
12:00 AM Sea Hunt
12:30 AM Sea Hunt
1:00 AM Flipper
1:30 AM Flipper
2:00 AM Movie: All The Young Men
4:00 AM Movie: Battle of the River Plate
6:30 AM Movie: Anzio
9:00 AM Movie: Pork Chop Hill
11:00 AM Movie: Castle Keep
1:00 PM Movie: Das Boot
6:00 PM Frontiers
6:30 PM Frontiers
7:00 PM Dangerous Waters
8:00 PM Movie: Darwin
9:30 PM Alaska's Denali Park
10:00 PM Movie: The Victors 
MAY 29
12:00 AM Sea Hunt
12:30 AM Sea Hunt
1:00 AM Flipper
1:30 AM Flipper
2:00 AM Movie: All The Young Men
4:00 AM Movie: Battle of the River Plate
6:30 AM Movie: Anzio
9:00 AM Movie: Pork Chop Hill
11:00 AM Movie: Castle Keep
1:00 PM Movie: Das Boot
6:00 PM Frontiers
6:30 PM Frontiers
7:00 PM Dangerous Waters
8:00 PM Movie: Darwin
9:30 PM Alaska's Denali Park
10:00 PM Movie: The Victors 
OCTOBER 20
12:00 AM Movie: Haunted Honeymoon
1:00 AM Movie: The Hollywood Knights
3:00 AM Sea Hunt
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM AFN Conference 2017
4:30 PM Alaska, The Last Frontier

5:30 PM

Alaska's Gulf Coast
6:30 PM First National Bowl Division I Football Championship
9:00 PM Alaska Channel- Fairbanks   
9:30 PM Hunting for Monsters
10:00 PM AFN Quyana  
OCTOBER 21
12:00 AM AFN Quyana
2:00 AM Alaska's Kenai Fjords
3:00 AM  Bat Masterson  
3:30 AM Bat Masterson
4:00 AM Movie: Getting Even With Dad
6:00 AM Pac-Man
6:30 AM Scary Larry
7:00 AM Super 4
7:30 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:00 AM Zak Storm
8:30 AM AFN Conference 2017
4:00 PM Robert Service's Tales of the North
5:00 PM Movie: The Long Riders
7:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
9:00 PM The Young Riders
10:00 PM The Young Riders

11:00 PM

Movie: Ike: Countdown to DDay 
OCTOBER 22
12:00 AM Movie: Ike: Countdown to DDay
1:00 AM Movie: The Train

4:00 AM

Movie: Second Jungle Book Mowgli & Baloo
6:00 AM Pac-Man
6:30 AM Scary Larry
7:00 PM Super 4  
7:30 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:00 AM Zak Strom 
8:30 AM Frontiers
9:00 AM Wild World
9:30 AM Living Greener
10:00 AM Make TV
10:30 AM Mister Ed

11:00 AM

Movie: The Third Wheel
1:00 PM Movie: The Last Supper
3:00 PM First National Bowl Division I Football Championship 
5:30 PM Alaska Channel- Anchorage  
6:00 PM Season Chasers 
6:30 PM Softball 360
7:00 PM UAA Hockey UAA Seawolves vs. UAF Nanooks
9:30 PM Alaska Channel- Fairbanks  
10:00 PM Softball 360  
10:30 PM Frontiers  
11:00 PM Season Chasers  
11:30 PM Pro Watercross   
OCTOBER 23
12:00 AM

Tundra Tails

1:00 AM Movie: American Heart
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club 
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Movie: The Train
11:00 AM Movie: Elmer Gantry
2:00 PM Movie: Copying Beethoven 
4:30 PM Cruising to Alaska 
6:00 PM Frontiers

6:30 PM

Frontiers
7:00 PM Dangerous Waters  
8:00 PM Pro Watercross  
8:30 PM Alaskan Moose
9:00 PM Movie: Mississippi Burning  
11:30 PM Movie: Home of the Brave   
OCTOBER 24
12:00 AM Movie: Home of the Brave
2:00 AM Movie: Beachhead
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club 
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM Mister Ed 
9:00 AM Movie: The Fall of the House of Usher
11:00 PM Movie: Madhouse
1:00 PM Movie: Desperate Hours

3:00 PM

Movie: Stormy Monday
5:00 PM Movie: Raw Deal
7:00 PM Movie: Sniper 2
9:00 PM Movie: Sniper 3
11:00 PM Movie: Sniper: Reloaded   
OCTOBER 25
12:00 AM Movie: Sniper Reloaded
1:00 AM Movie: Sniper: Legacy
3:00 AM Sea Hunt
3:30 AM Sea Hunt  
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club  
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM Mister Ed
9:00 AM Movie: The Third Wheel
11:00 AM Movie: Overboard
1:00 PM Movie: Dirty Work

3:00 PM

Movie: Spies Like Us
5:00 PM Movie: Stagecoach
7:00 PM Movie: The Long Riders
9:00 PM Movie: Dances with Wolves
OCTOBER 26
12:00 AM Movie: Dances with Wolves
1:00 AM Movie: Sitting Bull
3:00 AM Sea Hunt  
3:30 AM Sea Hunt 
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Robot Monkeys   
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club 
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM Mister Ed
9:00 AM Movie: Kickboxer
11:00 AM Movie: Kickboxer 2: The Road Back
1:00 PM Movie: Kickboxer 3: The Art of War

3:00 PM

Movie: Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor
5:00 PM Movie: Kickboxer 5
7:00 PM UAA Volleyball  UAA Seawolves vs. Central Washington Wildcats
9:00 PM Alaska Channel- Anchorage 
9:30 PM Movie: Moose the Movie  
11:30 PM Movie: Original Gangstas   
OCTOBER 27
12:00 AM Movie: Original Gangstas
1:30 AM Movie: Diggstown
3:30 AM Sea Hunt 
4:00 AM Flipper  
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club 
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed 
8:30 AM Mister Ed  
9:00 AM Movie: Pressure Point  
11:00 AM Movie: The Killing
1:00 PM Movie: Scream and Scream Again
3:00 PM Movie: The Hound of the Baskervilles
5:00 PM Movie: Godzilla 2000

7:00 PM

Movie: Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah
9:00 PM Movie: Godzilla vs. Space Godzilla
11:00 PM Movie: Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. 
OCTOBER 28
12:00 AM Movie: Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S.
1:00 AM Movie: Godzilla: Final Wars
3:30 AM Bat Masterson
4:00 AM Movie: Clifford
6:00 AM Pac-Man
6:30 AM Scary Larry
7:00 AM Super 4
7:30 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:00 AM Zak Storm 
8:30 AM Hot Wheels
9:00 AM Get Wild
9:30 AM Animal Outtakes
10:00 AM So You Want To Be
10:30 AM Mackenzie's Raiders
11:00 AM Movie: Beachhead
1:00 PM Movie: Hanover Street
3:00 PM Movie: Kalifornia

5:00 PM

Movie: Winter's Bone
7:00 PM UAA Volleyball UAA Seawolves vs. Northwest Nazarene Crusaders
9:00 PM Alaska Channel- Anchorage 
9:30 PM Alaska Winter Wonder
10:00 PM The Young Riders  
11:00 PM Movie: Nothing But the Night   
OCTOBER 29
12:00 AM Movie: Nothing But the Night
1:00 AM Movie: X
2:30 AM Bat Masterson  
3:00 AM Bat Masterson
3:30 AM Bat Masterson
4:00 AM Movie: The Hound of the Baskervilles
6:00 AM Pac-Man
6:30 AM Scary Larry
7:00 AM Super 4
7:30 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:00 AM Zak Storm
8:30 AM Frontiers
9:00 AM UAA Volleyball UAA Seawolves vs. Central Washington Wildcats
11:00 AM Alaska Channel- Anchorage
11:30 AM UAA Volleyball UAA Seawolves vs. Northwest Nazarene Crusaders
1:30 AM Alaska Channel- Fairbanks 
2:00 PM Wacky Alaska Winter

3:00 PM

Movie: Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine 
5:00 PM Season Chasers
5:30 PM Super Yoopers
6:00 PM PowderHunt Alaska 
6:30 PM Sled Head 24/7  
7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night  
8:00 PM In the Heat of the Night
9:00 PM In the Heat of the Night   
10:00 PM Sled Head 24/7
10:30 PM Frontiers  
11:00 PM Season Chasers  
11:30 PM Pro Watercross   
OCTOBER 30
12:00 AM Amazing Alaska Animals
1:00 AM Movie: Scream and Scream Again
3:00 AM Sea Hunt
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM Mister Ed
9:00 AM Movie: Madhouse

11:00 AM

Movie: The Oblong Box
1:00 PM Movie: House of the Long Shadows
3:00 PM Movie: The Haunted Palace
5:00 PM Playtime with Ahpun and Oreo
5:30 PM Sled Head 24/7
6:00 PM Frontiers  
6:30 PM Frontiers  
7:00 PM Dangerous Waters  
8:00 PM Pro Watercross  
8:30 PM Super Yoopers  
9:00 PM Movie: Hush  
11:00 PM Movie: When a Stranger Calls   
OCTOBER 31
12:00 AM Movie: When a Stranger Calls 
1:00 AM Movie: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 4
3:00 AM Sea Hunt 
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM Mister Ed
9:00 AM Movie: Tower of London 

10:30 AM

Movie: Twice Told Tales
1:00 PM Movie: Cry of the Banshee
3:00 PM Movie: The Abominable Dr. Phibes
5:00 PM Movie: Dr. Phibes Rises Again!
7:00 PM Movie: The Fog
9:00 PM Movie: The Devil's Backbone
11:30 PM Movie: Wolf
NOVEMBER 1
12:00 AM Movie: Wolf
2:00 AM Movie: 30 Days of Night: Dark Days
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Movie: The Wild Racers
10:00 AM Movie: Gator
12:00 PM Movie: Impasse

2:00 PM

Movie: They Call Me Mister Tibbs!
4:30 PM Movie: Brannigan
7:00 PM Movie: No Way Out
9:00 PM Movie: Hannibal
11:30 PM Movie: Frantic
NOVEMBER 2
12:00 AM Movie: Frantic
2:00 AM Movie: Broken Angel
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM Movie: Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (1985)
11:00 AM Movie: Of Mice and Men

1:00 PM

Movie: Touch
3:00 PM Movie: Nobody's Fool
5:00 PM Movie: What's New Pussycat?
7:00 PM Movie: Blame It on Rio
9:00 PM Movie: The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill, But Came Down a Mountain 
11:00 PM Movie: Sabrina 
NOVEMBER 3
12:00 AM Movie: Sabrina 
1:30 AM Movie: A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy 
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Winx Club
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Mister Ed
8:30 AM Mister Ed
9:00 AM Movie: Art School Confidential

11:00 AM

Movie: A Man Called Sarge
1:00 PM Movie: Keaton's Cop
3:00 PM Movie: Ring of the Musketeers
5:00 PM Movie: Delta Farce
7:00 PM Movie: Robocop
9:00 PM Alaska's Wild Denali
10:00 PM UAF Hockey UAF Nanooks vs. Bemidji State University Beavers 
NOVEMBER 4
12:00 AM UAF Hockey UAF Nanooks vs. Bemidji State University Beavers
12:30 AM Alaska Channel- Anchorage
1:00 AM Movie: When a Stranger Calls
3:00 AM Bat Masterson
3:30 AM Bat Masterson
4:00 AM Movie: Hansel and Gretel
6:00 AM Pac-Man
6:30 AM Scary Larry
7:00 AM Super 4
7:30 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:00 AM Zak Storm 
8:30 AM Hot Wheels
9:00 AM Get Wild
9:30 AM Animal Outtakes
10:00 AM So You Want To Be

10:30 AM

Movie: Comes a Horseman
1:00 PM Movie: The Honkers
3:00 PM Movie: Man of the West
5:00 PM Movie: No Way Out 
7:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
9:00 PM Alaska's Mendenhall Glacier  
10:00 PM UAF Hockey  UAF Nanooks vs. Bemidji State University Beavers 
NOVEMBER 5
12:00 AM UAF Hockey UAF Nanooks vs. Bemidji State University Beavers
12:30 AM Alaska Channel- Fairbanks 
1:00 AM Movie: The 7th Dawn
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS 2AM--> 1AM
3:30 AM Bat Masterson
4:00 AM Bat Masterson
4:30 AM Bat Masterson 
5:00 AM Movie: A Visit to a Chief's 
6:00 AM Pac-Man
6:30 AM Scary Larry
7:00 AM Super 4
7:30 AM Pink Panther & Pals
8:00 AM Zak Storm
8:30 AM Frontiers
9:00 AM Wild World

9:30 AM

Living Greener
10:00 AM Make TV
10:30 AM Mister Ed
11:00 AM Movie: Another You
1:00 PM Movie: Wieners
3:00 PM Movie: Cadillac Man  
5:00 PM Season Chasers  
5:30 PM Super Yoopers  
6:00 PM PowderHunt Alaska  
6:30 PM Sled Head 24/7  
7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night  
8:00 PM In the Heat of the Night  
9:00 PM In the Heat of the Night   
10:00 PM Sled Head 24/7  
10:30 PM Frontiers  
11:00 PM Season Chasers  
11:30 PM  Pro Watercross   


 

AUGUST 24
12:00 AM Movie: The Last Dragon
1:00 AM Movie: Nowhere to Run
3:00 AM Sea Hunt  
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Movie: How to Murder Your Wife
10:30 AM Movie: The Other End of the Line
1:00 PM Movie: Mannequin on the Move
3:00 PM Movie: High School High
5:00 PM Movie: Delirious

7:00 PM

Movie: Van Wilder 2
9:00 PM Movie: Things Are Tough All Over
11:00 PM Movie: Cheech & Chong's Corsican Brothers
AUGUST 24
12:00 AM Movie: The Last Dragon
1:00 AM Movie: Nowhere to Run
3:00 AM Sea Hunt  
3:30 AM Sea Hunt
4:00 AM Flipper
4:30 AM Flipper
5:00 AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
5:30 AM Max Steel
6:00 AM Angry Birds
6:30 AM Miraculous Ladybug
7:00 AM Rocket Monkeys
7:30 AM Super 4
8:00 AM Movie: How to Murder Your Wife
10:30 AM Movie: The Other End of the Line
1:00 PM Movie: Mannequin on the Move
3:00 PM Movie: High School High
5:00 PM Movie: Delirious

7:00 PM

Movie: Van Wilder 2
9:00 PM Movie: Things Are Tough All Over
11:00 PM Movie: Cheech & Chong's Corsican Brothers