GCI Supported Organizations

2016 Recipients

21st Century Community Learning Centers 673d Force Support Squadron - JBER, AK Abbott- O- Rabbit Little League 
Alaska Center for Children and Adults Anchorage Economic Development Corporation AFCEA
Alaska Academic Decathlon

Alaska Alliance

Alaska Army National Guard - Fairbanks Readiness Center
Alaska Autism Resource Center Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Association Alaska Aviation Museum
Alaska Bowhunters Association  Alaska Business Development Center Alaska Chamber Singers
Alaska Cheer Booster Club Alaska Community Foundation Alaska Council of School Administrators 
Alaska Center for the Environment  Alaska Development Corporation Alaska Dog Mushers Association 
Alaska FBI Citizens Academy Alumni Association  Alaska Fly Fishers Alaska Governors Prayer Breakfast
Alaska Healthcare Executives Network Alaska Humanities Forum/ Leadership Anchorage Alaska International Senior Games
Alaska Junior Theater Alaska Kidney Patients  Alaska Library Association
Alaska Literacy Program Alaska Marine Conservation Council Alaska Medical Group Management Association
 Alaska Men's Run Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Alaska Native Village CEO Association
 Alaska Pacific University  Alaska Society of Technology in Education Alaska Speed-skating Club
Alaska State Hockey Association Alaska State Hospital & Nursing Home Association  Alaska Teacher Placement
Alaska Theater of Youth Alaska Travel Industry Association Alaska Tribal Administrators Association
Alaska World Affairs Council Alaska State Fair Alaskan Scottish Club, Inc
Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association Alyeska Resort Alyeska Ski Club
American Cancer Society American Diabetes Association American Heart Association
American Legion Post 28 American Marketing Association American Red Cross
 Anchorage Bucs Anchorage Chamber of Commerce Anchorage Community Concert Band
Anchorage Community Land Trust Anchorage Economic Development Corporation Anchorage Fairs and Festivals
Anchorage Mayor's Charity Ball, Inc Anchorage Montessori School Anchorage Museum Association
Anchorage School Business Partnerships  Anchorage Ski Club Anchorage Waterway's Council
Anchorage Women's Golf Association Anchorage Women's Hockey League Anchorage Youth Court
Anchorage Youth Soccer Club   Arthritis Foundation  Associated General Contractors
Abused Women's Aid in Crisis Bartlett Regional Hospital Foundation Bethel Broadcasting, Inc
Bethel Community Service Foundation Bethel Council on the Arts  Bethel Winter House 
Better Business Bureau  Big Brothers Big Sisters of Ak Bloodworks Northwest 
Boy Scouts of America Eagle Scout Project Boys & Girls Clubs of Southcentral AK  Braxton Bundick
Breast Cancer Detection Center of Alaska Brewers Guild of Alaska Bristol Bay Native Corporation
Calista Education & Culture Inc Cascade Medical Foundation Challenge Alaska
Chugiak Eagle River Chamber of Commerce CIRI Golf Classic/ Cook Inlet Tribal Council  City of Cold Bay
Coast Guard Foundation Cordova Amateur Youth Athletics Corporation Covenant House Alaska
Denali Federal Credit Union Dillingham Chamber of Commerce Doyon Limited
Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce Fairbanks Counseling & Adoption Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Fairbanks Rescue Mission Fairbanks Rotary Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival
First Alaskans Institution Floyd Kingeekuk Sr. Shootout Food Bank of Alaska
 Friends of the Library Girl Scouts of Alaska Golden Days River Regatta
 Great AK Council, Boy Scouts of America Great Alaska Sportsman Show  Greater Anchorage USBC
Greater Anchorage, Inc/ Fur Rondy  Habitat for Humanity Anchorage Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation
Hope Community Resources Hospice of Anchorage Identity, Inc
Iditarod Ilisagvik College Iron Dog, Inc
Juneau Jazz & Classics Juneau Lions Club Junior Achievement of Alaska
Kenai Chamber of Commerice & Visitors Center Kenai Peninsula Fair  Kenai Peninsula Food Bank
Kenai Peninsula Tourism Marketing Council  Kenai Peninsula Youth Foundation Kenai River Sport Fishing
Ketchikan Youth Soccer League  Kids Voting North Alaska  King Cove Fire and Rescue 
Koahnic Broadcast Corporation Kobuk 440 Racing Association Kodiak Island Broadcasting Co. 
Kuskokwim 300 Race Committee KWHQ 100.1 FM KYUK/ Bethel Broadcasting 
Lance Mackey's Comeback Kennel  Lonnie O'Connor Iditarod Basketball Classic  Lost Lake Run 
Mabel T. Caverly Senior Center and Service March of Dimes Foundation Mat-Su Home Builders Association 
Mat-Su Miners Mat-Su Women in Business Network Mid-Columbia Economic Development District
Monroe Foundation My House Native Village of Council
NeighborWorks Alaska New Horizons Preschool Nome Parks and Recreation
Nordic Journeys North Pole Lions Club  North Slope Borough 
North Star Community Foundation Nushagak Classic Western Alaska OHSU Foundation
Opera Fairbanks Orutsararmiut Native Council  Pacific Northern Academy
Perseverance Theater Phoenix Chapter of the Alaska State Firefighters Association Public Relations Society of America Alaska Chapter
Resource Development Council Richardson Spouses' Club S.A.A.M.S / Alaska Sea Life Center
Safe and Fear Free Environment  Sand Point Silver Salmon Derby  Seward Little League
Shoot for a Cure Sitka Elks Lodge Soccer Alaska
Soldotna Chamber of Commerce  Southwest Alaska Municipal Conference  Special Olympics Alaska 
 Spirit of Alaska FCU Staley Memorial Cup Stone Soup Group
Taylar Young Memorial Foundation Training Better Artists Theater Tebughna Foundation
Telehealth Alliance of Oregon The Alaska Support Industry Alliance The Alaska Zoo
 The Children's Lunchbox The Institute of the North The Salvation Army
The Student Conservation Association The United Missions of Hope  Tok Dog Mushers Association
Tomo No Kai Tundra Women's Coalition United Way of Anchorage
United States Academic Decathlon USO Alaska Valdez Fish Derbies
Valdez Little League Volunteers of America Alaska Wasilla Library Association
World Eskimo Indian Olympics World I.C.E Association World Trade Center Anchorage
Wrangell Medical Center Foundation Yakutat Tlingit Tribe Non Profit Youth Exploring Adventure
Yukon Quest International Ltd.     

2015 Recipients

ADP Communications Services Advocates for Victims of Violence, Inc. Alaska Academic Decathlon
 Alaska Arts Southeast, Inc.  Alaska Association of Harbormasters & Port Administrators  Alaska Association of Student Governments
Alaska Aviation Museum Alaska Bar Foundation

Alaska Botanical Garden

Alaska Business Development Center Alaska Business Monthly  Alaska Career & Technical Education
Alaska Center for Children and Adults Alaska Center for Resource Families   Alaska Community Foundation 
 Alaska Conservation Foundation Alaska Development Corporation

Alaska Federation of Natives

Alaska Fly Fishers Alaska Governors Prayer Breakfast Alaska Health Fair, Inc. 
Alaska Heart Run Alaska Innocence Project Alaska International Senior Games
Alaska Jazz Workshop Alaska Jewish Gala/ Alaska Jewish Museum

Alaska Journal of Commerce

Alaska Junior Theater Alaska Kidney Patients Association, Inc.  Alaska Medical Group Management Association
 Alaska Men's Run Alaska Native Heritage Center Alaska Pacific University
Alaska Resource Development Council Alaska Schools Activities Association Alaska Science Teacher Association
Alaska SCTP Alaska Society for Technology in Education Alaska State Fair
Alaska State Spelling Bee Alaska Travel Industry Association AlaskaFit Productions 
 Alaskan Scottish Club Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association Alyeska Resort
Alyeska Ski Club Alzheimer's Resource of Alaska  American Cancer Society
American Diabetes Association Alaska American Heart Association American Legion
American Marketing Association- Alaska Chapter American Red Cross of Alaska Anchorage Arctic Foxes
Anchorage Bucs Anchorage Chamber of Commerce Anchorage Community Concert Band
Anchorage Convention & Visitors Bureau Anchorage Economic Development Anchorage Fire Fighters Local 1264
Anchorage Glacier Pilots Anchorage Mayors's Charity Ball, Inc. 

Anchorage Museum

Anchorage Police Departments Employees Association Anchorage Rotary Community Service, Inc.  Anchorage School Business Partnerships
Anchorage Senior Activity Center Anchorage Ski Club Anchorage Symphony Orchestra
Anchorage Waterways Council Anchorage Women's Golf Association  Aqqaluk Trust
Arthritis Foundation- Great West Region  Association of Alaska School Boards Association of General Contractor
Association Village Council Presidents Association of Village Council Presidents- VPSO AVTEC
Abused Women's Aid in Crisis  Bean's Cafe Bethel Community Service Foundation
 Bartlett Regional Hospital Foundation    
Bethel Council on Arts Bethel Ducks Unlimited Bethel Winter House, Lion's Club
Better Business Bureau Big Brothers Big Sisters of Alaska Big Lake Chamber of Commerce
Boys and Girls Club Alaska Bristol Bay Native Corporation Calista Education & Culture, Inc.
Camp Fire Alaska Capital City Council Catholic Social Services
 Challenge Alaska Challenge Life Youth Challenger Learning Center of Alaska
Chevak Traditional Council Children's Lunchbox Chugiak - Eagle River Chamber of Commerce
CIRI Golf Classic  Citizens's for the Educational Advancement of Alaska's Children Close up King Cove 2016
Commercial Customer Service Cook Inlet Soccer Club -01BB Cook Inlet Tribal Council
Cordova Amateur Youth Athletic Corporation Cordova Family Resource Center Cordova Historical Society
Covenant House of Alaska Dangerous Waters  Dare to Care
 Dark Winter Nights Dollars for Dogs Doyon Foundation
East Kenai Chapter DBA Phoenix Chapter ASFA Eterra Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
Fairbanks Golden Heart Literacy Council Fairbanks Ice Dogs Fairbanks News-miner
Fairbanks Outboard Association Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival Fairbanks Tired Iron
Far North Jumpers Far North Youth Sports Association

First Alaskans Institution 

Food Bank of Alaska Friends of the Library Furniture Enterprises 
 Gana-A-'Yoo, Limited Girl Scouts of Alaska Boy Scouts of America/ Great Alaska Council
Greater Anchorage Inc, Fur Rondy Greater Fairbanks Community Hospital Foundation Greater Fairbanks Racing Association 
Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation Hillside Rotary Hope Community Resources
Horizon House Hospice of Anchorage Identity, Inc. 
Iditarod  International Economic Development Council  Innovative Solutions
International Youth Fellowship Iron Dog, Inc Institute of Social and Economic Research
Juneau Economic Development Council   Juneau Jazz & Classics  Junior Achievement of Alaska, Inc. 
KDLG Public Radio Kenai Chamber of Commerce Kenai Peninsula Fair
Kenai River Sport-fishing Association  Kids Voting North Alaska, Inc King Cove Fire and Rescue 
Koahnic Broadcast Corporation Kobuk 440 Racing Association Kotzebue Broadcasting Inc
KSDP Radio Kuskokwin 300 KWHQ-FM
KYUK, Bethel Broadcasting Inc Leukemia & Lymphoma Society  Life in Alaska
Lonnie O'Connor Iditarod Basketball Classic  Maharlika, Incorporated Maniilaq Family Crisis Center
March of Dimes Alaska Chapter Matanuska Alaska Amateur Radio Association 
 Monroe Foundation, Inc Moose Swim and Dive Association Mountain View Street Fair 
Municipality of Anchorage Mustang Hockey Association My Grandma's House
MyHouse Native Village of Mekoryuk National Multiple Sclerosis Society
Nordic Journeys North to the Future Business & Professional Women Nushag Alaska Classic Western Alaska
Ohogamiut Traditional Council  Operation Warm, Inc Oregon Connections Telecommunications Conference 
Oregon Heath & Science University Foundation Pacific Northern Academy Palmer Senior Citizens Center, Inc
 Perseverance Theater  Pop Warner Jr. Pee Wee Bucaneers Providence Alaska Foundation
Prince William Sound Science & Technology Institution Rogers Park PTA Rotary Club of Fairbanks
Rotary Clubs of Anchorage  S.A.A.M.S/  Alaska Sealife Center Safe & Fear Free Environment Inc
Scotty Gomez Foundation Sea Lion Corporation Senshi Con
Sewall - Belmont House & Museum Seward Polar Bear Jumpoff Festival Inc Shaktoolik Search and Rescue 
Shoot for a Cure Sitka Seafood Festival  Soldotna Chamber of Commerce
Southwest Alaska Municipal Conference Special Olympics Alaska St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 
 Stand Down, Inc Standing Together Against Rape Startup Weekend Anchorage
Stone Soup Group Training Better Artists Theater Tanana Valley Watershed Association 
Taylar Young Memorial Foundation The Alaska Bird Club The Alaska Community Foundation
The Alaska Support Industry Alliance The Arc of Anchorage  The DOLS Website
The Institution of the North  The Salvation Army Alaska  The Student Conservation Association 
The Waterfall Foundation  Three Barons Fair, Inc  Tomo No Kai
Tundra Women's Coalition UA Foundation  UAA MBA Student Association
UAF School of Management Udelhoven Oilfield System Service UIC Foundation 
 United Way of Anchorage University of Alaska Southeast Upward Bound, Modern Blanket Toss
Valdez Fish Derbies Inc Visit Anchorage Volunteers of America, Alaska 
 Wrangell Medical Center Foundation WSU Conference Management  Young Life
Youth Exploring Adventures  Yukon Quest International Ltd.  YWCA Alaska 

2014 Recipients

59th Signal Battalion AK Association of Career & Technical Ed AK Association of School Administrators
AKARNG - Fairbanks Armory Alaska Academic Decathalon Alaska Air Show Association
Alaska Alliance Alaska Association of School Business Officials Alaska Association of School Librarians
Alaska Bar Foundation Alaska Business Development Center, Inc. Alaska Council of School Administrators
Alaska Development Corporation Alaska Dog Mushers Association, Inc. Alaska Federation of Filipino Americans
Alaska Federation of Natives Alaska Football Skills Camp Alaska Health Fair Inc.
Alaska Junior Theater Alaska Literacy Program Alaska Men’s Run
Alaska Museum of Science and Nature Alaska Psychiatric Association Alaska Run for Women
Alaska Safety Advisory Council Alaska Scottish Club Alaska Sealife Center
Alaska Search and Rescue Alaska Society for Technology in Ed Alaska Speedskating Club
Alaska State Spelling Bee Alaska Theatre of Youth Alaska Travel Industry Association
Alaska Wing Commemorative Air Force Alaskans for Litter Prevention and Recycling American Cancer Society
American Diabetes Association American Foundation for Suicide Prevention American Heart Association
American Legion Post 34 American Marketing Assoc. Alaska Chapter American Marketing Association
American Red Cross of Alaska Anchorage Bucs Baseball Inc. Anchorage Chamber of Commerce
Anchorage Community Concert Band Anchorage Community Theatre Anchorage Downtown Partnership
Anchorage Economic Development Corp. Anchorage Fairs & Festivals Anchorage Imagination Library
Anchorage Mayor’s Charity Ball, Inc Anchorage Museum Anchorage Museum Association
Anchorage Park Foundation Anchorage Police Dept. Auxiliary Search Team Anchorage Women’s Golf Association
Anchorage Youth Court Armed Services YMCA of Alaska Arthritis Foundation - Alaska Office
Association of Alaska School Boards AVCP VPSO Program AVTEC
AWAIC Beaver Round Up Festival Bethel Community Council on the Arts
Bethel Council on the Arts Bethel Search and Rescue Bethel Winter House Project Lions Club
Big Brothers Big Sisters Boys & Girls Clubs Breast Cancer Detection Center
Bristol Bay Native Corporation Brother Francis Shelter Kodiak Calista Heritage Foundation, Inc.
Catholic Social Services Challenge Alaska Challenge Life
Challenge Life Youth Challenger Learning Center of Alaska Chugiak Senior Citizens, Inc.
Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce Citizens Educational Advancement of AK's Children Consortium for School Networking
Cook Inlet Tribal Council Cordova Boys Basketball Team Covenant House Alaska
Dare to Care Ducks Unlimited Empowering Destinations
Fairbanks Children's Museum Fairbanks Ice Dogs Fairbanks Men's Hockey Association
Far North Jumpers Fil-Am Showtime First Alaskans Institute
Fisher House of Alaska Forget Me Not Mission Friends of Campbell Creek Science Center
Gana-A’Yoo Foundation Girl Scouts of Alaska Girls Rock Camp Alaska
Greater Anchorage Inc, Fur Rondy Hazen Memorial Hospital Association Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation
Hilltop Ski Area Homestead Elementary School PTA Hope Community Resources, Inc.
Horizon House Hospice of Anchorage Identity, Inc.
Iditarod Institute of the North Interior Distance Education of Alaska
Inuit Circumpolar Council - Alaska Jewish Museum Juneau Arts and Humanities Council
Juneau Jazz & Classics Junior Achievement of Alaska, Inc. Kachemak Bay Family Planning Clinic
Kenai Chamber of Commerce Kenai Peninsula Fair Association Kenai River Brown Bears
Ketchikan Area Arts & Humanities Council Koahnic Broadcast Corp. Kobuk 440 Racing Association
Kodiak Chamber of Commerce Kotzebue Broadcasting Inc. Kulis Senior Enlisted Association
Kuskokwim 300 Race KWHQ Country Cares for St. Jude Kids Radiothon KYUK, Bethel Broadcasting
Lemonade Day Lonnie O’Connor Iditarod Basketball Classic Maharlika, Inc.
March of Dimes Mat Su Central School Mat Su Valley USBC
Mat-Su Homebuilders Association Monroe Foundation, Inc. National Congress of American Indians
National Indian Education Association National MS Society Native Village of Kwinhagak
Nightmute Traditional Council EAP-IGAP Nome Arts Council Nordic Journeys
Northwest Sarcoma Foundation NPHS Sr. Grad Party Nunapitchuk IRA Council
Nunapitchuk IRA, IGAP Department Open North american Sled Dog Race Perseverance Theatre
Pioneer Home of Alaska Police Navidad, Inc. Polynesian Association of Alaska
Prince William Sound Science Center Providence Cancer Center Anchorage Resurrection Bay Historical Society
RIF-Reading is Fundamental Rodeo Alaska, LLC (TETWP) Rotary Clubs of Anchorage
Rural Alaska Community Action Program Scotty Gomez Foundation Sealaska Heritage Institute
Soldotna Chamber of Commerce South Central Alaska Wolves U16AA Southwest Alaska Municipal Conference
Special Olympics Alaska St. Jude Children's Research Hospital STAR
The Alaska Support Industry Alliance The Waterfall Foundation TUFF Teens
Tundra Women's Coalition UAA Foundation UIC Foundation
United States Academic Decathlon United Way Valdez Convention and Visitors Bureau
Valdez Fish Derbies Visit Anchorage Volunteers of America, Alaska
Wrangell Medical Center Foundation Yakutat Alumni Association Young Life
Yukon Quest Yukon Quest International, Ltd. YWCA

2013 Recipients

Alaska Academic Decathalon Alaska Air Show Association Alaska Army National Guard
Alaska Association of School Librarians Alaska Bird Club Alaska Diabetes Association
Alaska Dog Mushers Association, Inc. Alaska Economic Development Corporation Alaska Federation of Filipino Americans
Alaska Federation of Natives Alaska Junior Theater Alaska Literacy Program
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Alaska Pacific University Alaska Primary Care Association
Alaska Run for Women Alaska Scottish Club Alaska Sealife Center
Alaska Search and Rescue Alaska Sporting Clay Association Alaska State Fair
Alaska Theatre of Youth Alutiiq Museum American Cancer Society
American Heart Association American Marketing Association American Red Cross of Alaska
Anchorage Community Mental Health Services Anchorage Community YMCA Anchorage Convention and Visitors Bureau
Anchorage Fairs & Festivals Anchorage Festival of Music Anchorage Imagination Library
Anchorage International Film Festival Anchorage Mayor’s Charity Ball, Inc Anchorage Museum
Anchorage Museum Association Anchorage Police Dept. Auxiliary Search Team Anchorage Ski Club
Arc of Anchorage Arctic Winter Games Armed Services YMCA of Alaska
AVTEC AWAIC Bean’s Café
Bethel Winter House Project Lions Club Big Brothers Big Sisters Big Brothers Big Sisters of Alaska
Blood Bank of Alaska, Inc. Boys & Girls Clubs Challenge Alaska
Challenger Learning Center of Alaska Chugiak Senior Citizens, Inc. Cook Inlet Tribal Council
Copper River Nouveau Cordova Little League Covenant House Alaska
Crisis Pregnancy Center, Inc Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Dare to Care
Ducks Unlimited Eagle River Triathlon Fairbanks Economic Development Corp.
First Alaskans Institute Friends of the Chugiak National Forest Avalanche Information Center Greater Anchorage, Inc.
Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation Hospice of Anchorage Iditarod
Irish Dance Academy of Alaska, Inc. Iron Dog, Inc. Junior Achievement of Alaska, Inc.
Ketchikan Area Arts & Humanities Council Kuskokwim 300 Race Lonnie O’Connor Iditarod Basketball Classic
Maharlika, Inc. March of Dimes Mat Su Youth Football Association
Midnight Suns Baseball Native Village of Marshall NeighborWorks Anchorage
North Star Youth Court North to the Future BPW Northwest Sarcoma Foundation
Orutsaramiut Native Council Pacific Northwest Economic Region Palmer Future Farmers of America Chapter
Perseverance Theatre Pioneers of Alaska Polynesian Association of Alaska
Providence Alaska Foundation Providence Transitional Care Center Resource Development Council for Alaska
Scotty Gomez Foundation Sitka Summer Music Festival Southeast Alaska Regional Science Fair
STAR Sunshine Kids Foundation TBA Theatre, Inc.
Trust Training Cooperative UIC Foundation United Way
USS Anchorage World Eskimo Indian Olympics Wrangell Medical Center Foundation

2012 Recipients

AIGA Alaska AK Army National Guard Alaska Academic Decathalon
Alaska Anchorage Running Club Alaska Arts Southeast Alaska Bar Foundation
Alaska Bird Observatory Alaska Center for Environmental Alaska Center for Resource Family
Alaska Chinese Assocation Alaska Federation of Filipino Americans Alaska Federation of Natives
Alaska Fire Chiefs Association, Inc. Alaska Ice Alaska Journal of Commerce
Alaska Men’s Run Alaska Military Youth Academy Alaska Moose Federation
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium Alaska Pacific University Alaska Primary Care Association
Alaska Public Health Association Alaska Run for Women Alaska Safety Advisory Council
Alaska Scottish Highland Games Alaska Ski for Women Alaska Speedskating Club
Alaska State Fair Aleutian Pribilof Island Association Alzheimer’s Resource of Alaska
American Cancer Society American Community Concert Band American Heart Association
American Lung Association Anchorage Community Concert Band Anchorage Concert Chorus
Anchorage Festival of Music Anchorage Fire Explorers Anchorage Hockey Association
Anchorage Women’s Golf Association Armed Services YMCA of Alaska Asian Alaskan Cultural Center
ASUA Last Frontier Beaver Round Up Festival Blood Bank of Alaska, Inc.
Bristol Bay Native Corporation Cascade Medical Center Foundation City of Ambler
Cohn’s & Colitis Foundation of America Cook Inlet Soccer Cook Inlet Tribal Council
Cordova Little League Crime Stoppers of Anchorage, Inc. Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
Eagle River Triathlon Fairbanks Community Food Bank Fairbanks Economic Development Corp.
Fairbanks North Star Borough Food Bank of Alaska Forget Me Not Mission
Friends of Chugach National Forest Information Center Gateway School and Learning Center Girdwood 2020
Girls on the Run Give a Bear Hug Glacier Valley Educational Ski Foundation
Great Alaska Council Boy Scouts of America Habitat for Humanity Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation
Iditarod Junior Achievement of Alaska, Inc. Kids Voting North Alaska, Inc.
Kodiak Public Library Association Kotzebue Broadcasting Inc. Leukemia & Lymphoma
Lonnie O’Connor Iditarod Basketball Classic Maharlika, Inc. March of Dimes
Mekoryuk Search and Rescue Muscular Dystrophy Association National MS Society
NeighborWorks Anchorage Noatak Village Council Nome Midnight Sun Festival
Perseverance Theatre POP Warner Anchorage Seward Library
Sitka Economic Development Association Sitka Summer Music Festival UAA
Unalaskan Against Assault & Family Violence United Negro College United Way
Valdez Fish Derbies Valley Community Recycling Solutions VFW
Wasilla Area Senior Center Wrangel Medical Center Foundation YWCA

2011 Recipients

AIGA Alaska AK Army National Guard Alaska Academic Decathalon
Alaska Bar Foundation Alaska Bird Observatory Alaska Botanical Garden
Alaska Center for Resource Family Alaska Federation of Filipino Americans Alaska Fire Chiefs Association, Inc.
Alaska Military Youth Academy Alaska Run for Women Alaska Scottish Highland Games
Alaska Ski for Women Alaska State Fair Alzheimer’s Resource of Alaska
American Charter Academy American Heart Association American Lung Association
Anchorage Concert Chorus Armed Services YMCA of Alaska Bristol Bay Native Corporation
City of Ambler Cook Inlet Tribal Council Cordova Little League
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Eagle River Triathlon Fairbanks Community Food Bank
Fairbanks North Star Borough Forget Me Not Mission Friends of Chugach National Forest Information Center
Gateway School and Learning Center Girls on the Run Give a Bear Hug
Great Alaska Council Boy Scouts of America Iditarod Lonnie O’Connor Iditarod Basketball Classic
Mekoryuk Search and Rescue NeighborWorks Anchorage Nome Midnight Sun Festival
Nushagak Mulchatna Wood Tikchik Land Trust Rotary Clubs of Anchorage Sitka Economic Development Association
Sitka Summer Music Festival UAA United Way
VFW Wasilla Area Senior Center YWCA

Submit a request

If your event or sponsorship opportunity meets our goals and guidelines, fill out an online request.